ADCC German Open Championships 2023 Results

ADCC German Open Championships 2023

ADCC German Open Championships 2023 with international top fighters

The past ADCC German Open Championships 2023 in Herrenberg have once again shown that grappling can also be professional in this country. With an incredibly strong international field of participants with fighters from Brazil, USA, Lithuania, Ukraine, Poland, Slovenia, England, France, Switzerland, Belgium, Spain and all of Germany you could watch all fights for two days in the free livestream over SportsGermany.TV track

In the meantime ADCC Germany forwarded the official results to the World Federation, where they will be published on the website in the next few days. We from Kakutogi will bring you the results here as well:

Professional Male: 

-76.9kg 

  1. Paul Kretschmer, Flowing Arts Austria, Germany
  2. Keweny Lopes Fonseca, Equipe Nova Uniao, Brazil
  3. Linus von Schrenk, BJJ Academy Berlin, Germany
  4. Nadzhmaddin Panakhov, Strela Team, Russia

 

-87.9kg 

  1. Omer Emanoely, Checkmat Cohen Brothers, Israel
  2. Bilal Benmahammed, Cicero Costa, France
  3. Christian Lohrmann, Arena Aschaffenburg, Germany
  4. Dario Kashani, Fight Sports - Ruckus BJJ, Switzerland

 

-98.9kg 

  1. Meraz Avdoyan, Matrix Jiu-Jitsu, Germany
  2. Yannik Koert, Delariva Germany, Germany
  3. Jonas Maxein, Atos Vienna, Austria
  4. Luciano Calabrese, Fight Sports - Ruckus BJJ, Switzerland

 

OPEN CLASS 

  1. Meraz Avdoyan, Matrix Jiu-Jitsu, Germany
  2. Antonio Stanic, Atos HQ, Austria
  3. Omer Emanoely, Checkmat Cohen Brothers, Israel
  4. Antonio Fierro, Kingdom JJ/GFTeam, Germany

 

Masters I (+35 years): 

-76.9 kg 

  1. Gregor Strakl, 10th Planet Maribor, Slovenia
  2. Lech Szczesniak, MMA Czarni Słupsk, Poland
  3. Grigori Winizki, Samurai Fight Team, Germany
  4. Marvin Seitz, Fight Team Tirschenreut, Germany

 

-87.9 kg 

  1. Mario JR. Tan, Jiboia BJJ, Philippines
  2. Maik Henneberg, Gracie Barra Wolfsburg, Germany

 

OPEN Class 

  1. Mario JR. Tan, Jiboia BJJ, Philippines
  2. Gregor Strakl, 10th Planet Maribor, Slovenia
  3. Iggy Alvarez, Stallion Gym, Germany
  4. Marvin Seitz, Fight Team Tirschenreut, Germany

 

Masters II (+45 years): 

OPEN CLASS 

  1. Lech Szczesniak, MMA Czarni Słupsk, Poland
  2. Maik Henneberg, Gracie Barra Wolfsburg, Germany

 

 

Beginner Male: 

-65kg 

  1. Jonas Ried, Roll 'n Flow, Germany
  2. Robert Ginder, Renzo Gracie Villingen, Germany
  3. Robin Wittlinger, No Team, Germany

 

-76.9 kg 

  1. Jordan Wolf, 2K Team, France
  2. Ali Hassani, Stallion Gym, Germany
  3. Sebastian Hetterich, Alps BJJ

 

-87.9 kg 

  1. Alem Buzimkic, German Top Team HQ, Germany
  2. Sascha Bittmann, Labyrinth Luta Livre, Germany
  3. Josh Myers, Carlos Machado Jiu-Jitsu Spang, Germany

 

-98.9 kg 

  1. Paul Ampletzer, MMA Erding, Germany
  2. Mert Gül, Mekong Box Gym Neu-Ulm, Germany

 

+99.0 kg 

  1. Kevin Schmückner, Gracie Barra Wolfsburg, Germany
  2. Belmin Bratic, Christopher Frutos BJJ, Germany
  3. Timothy Mayfield, Matrix Jiu-Jitsu, Germany

 

OPEN CLASS 

  1. Josh Myers, Carlos Machado Jiu-Jitsu Spang, Germany
  2. Mika Petersen, Samurai Fight Team, Germany
  3. Serkan Arslan, Stallion Gym, Germany

 

Masters I (+35 years):

-76.9 kg 

  1. Markus Unverricht, MMA Erding, Germany
  2. Marc-Oliver Schmid, German Top Team Böblingen, Germany

 

-87.9 kg 

  1. Kay Jeschke, MMA Erding, Germany
  2. Rainer Guggemoos, Mekong Box Gym Neu-Ulm, Germany

 

Beginner Women: 

-60 kg 

  1. Katharina Colle, Stallion Gym, Germany

 

+60 kg 

  1. Veronika Yablonska, 10th Planet Maribor, Slovenia
  2. Sonja Eiser, Axe Gym, Germany
  3. Patricia Schuster, Mekong Box Gym Neu-Ulm, Germany

 

Beginner Boys 7-10 years: 

-36 kg 

  1. David Wahl, Delariva Germany, Germany
  2. Leonardo Aruanno, Impacto Team Stuttgart, Germany
  3. Erhan Ahad, Stallion Gym, Germany

-40 kg 

  1. Lukyan Sergenuk, SK Tiger, Ukraine
  2. Damon Krasnic, Stallion Gym, Germany

 

Beginner Girls 7-10 years: 

-24 kg 

  1. Elena Sheqiri, Stallion Gym, Germany

 

-36 kg 

  1. Kaylie Mazariegos, Ubuntu BJJ, USA
  2. Amy Cumpelik, Delariva Germany, Germany

 

Beginner Girls 11-14 years: 

-45 kg 

  1. Nina Rihter, Stallion Gym, Germany

 

 Beginner Boys 15-17 years: 

-65 kg 

  1. Moritz Leimpek, Six Blades, Germany
  2. Venio Mulalic, Axe Gym, Germany

 

 

Intermediate Male: 

-65.9 kg 

  1. Felix Kraus, Fight Team Tirschenreut, Germany
  2. Francesco Mazza, L'Accademia, Italy

 

-76.9 kg 

  1. Jan Lorenz, Pound for Pound Team, Germany
  2. Danielius Chalikovas, Smauglys, Lithuania
  3. Lorenz Scherrer, AJJK, Germany

 

-87.9 kg 

  1. Finn Schmid, Budokeller Bonlanden, Germany
  2. Peter Hauer, Stallion Gym, Germany
  3. Matteo Bonatti, L'Accademia, Italy

 

-98.9 kg 

  1. Gerrit Keferstein, Mojo Gymnos, Germany
  2. Ricardo Fernandes Carneiro, Gracie Barra Wolfsburg
  3. Jason Mazariegos, Ubuntu BJJ, USA

 

OPEN CLASS 

  1. Danielius Chalikovas, Smauglys, Lithuania
  2. Jonas Maxein, Atos Vienna, Germany
  3. Finn Schmid, Budokeller Bonlanden, Germany

 

Intermediate Masters I (+35 years): 

-87.9 kg 

  1. Jonas Jonesi, MMA Spirit, Germany
  2. Steffen Weick, 1st Bruchsaler Budo Club, Germany
  3. Markus Wallinger, Gracie Barra Graz, Austria

 

OPEN CLASS 

  1. Johannes Richter, German Top Team Böblingen, Germany
  2. Jerzy Terefenko, MMA Czarni Slupsk, Poland
  3. Christoph Wesseling, Mojo Gymnos, Germany

 

Intermediate Masters II (+45 years): 

-76.9 kg 

  1. Randal Kumagai, Stallion Gym, Germany
  2. Oliver Gerbert, German Top Team HQ, Germany

 

-98.9 kg 

  1. Jerzy Terefenko, MMA Czarni Slupsk, Poland
  2. Franz Winter, Kenan Academy, Germany

 

Intermediate Female: 

-60 kg 

  1. Annabelle Heimerdinger, German Top Team HQ, Germany
  2. Mireille Milad, Atos Germany, Germany
  3. Alice Kumagai, Stallion Gym, Germany

 

Intermediate Boys 11-14 years: 

-40 kg 

  1. Timofij Sergenuk, SK Tiger, Ukraine
  2. Rafael Derache, ASC59, France

 

-50 kg 

  1. Aiden Mazariegos, Ubuntu BJJ, USA
  2. Samira Scholz, Stallion Gym, Germany

Best Team: German Top Team (Germany)

 

Next Event: ADCC German Nationals 2023

Facebook
Twitter
en_USEnglish
Scroll to Top