Results ADCC Super Series II

ADCC Super Series

Strong international participation

The ADCC Super Series II last Saturday at the German Top Team Performance Center in Herrenberg in the Gym 24 were a true showcase of the best grappling teams in Germany and from all over Europe. For 10 hours grapplers from Norway to Italy, from Iceland to Slovenia and from England to Poland rocked the mats in Herrenberg. ADCC Germany proved a lucky hand with the creation of the "Super Series" and especially the prize money in the Professional Divisions made sure that top grapplers from all over Europe came to Swabia.

ADCC Super Series soon in more locations

In the context of the ADCC Super Series, ADCC Germany also held talks with other interested organizers who would like to hold events of the series in other locations in Germany. So we can give all teams from the north already a little hint that at the end of the year the first event of the Super Series is planned in Lower Saxony. It is the plan to have ADCC events of the Super Series also in Northern, Eastern and Western Germany in order to achieve a dense coverage of the event series.

But now to the results of the second edition of the ADCC Super Series, which thrilled the grapplers in our country with their fights.

Results: 

 

Beginner 

 

BOYS 7-10 YEARS / BEGINNER / -32 kg 

  1. Place: Sonny Van Heeswijk, Combat Brothers, Netherlands 
  2. Place: Nohra VanBockryck, Jii On Du, Germany 
  3. Place: Markus Bauer-Engels, Stallion Gym, Germany 

BOYS 17-10 YEARS / BEGINNER / -40 kg 

  1. Place: Leonardo Aruanno, Impacto Team Stuttgart, Germany 
  2. Place: Damon Krasnic, Stallion Gym, Germany 

BOYS 11-14 YEARS / BEGINNER / -+55 kg 

  1. Place: Farshad Kilorbegi, Kongs Gym, Germany 
  2. Place: Liron Wolf, Impacto Team Stuttgart, Germany 

BOYS 15-17 YEARS / BEGINNER / -65 kg 

  1. Place: Ivan Vasilev, CheckMat Franconia, Germany 
  2. Place: Artur Hovakimyan, Kenan Academy, Germany 

BOYS 15-17 YEARS / BEGINNER / -70 kg 

  1. Place: Tamerlan Bestulagov, Macaco Gold Team, United Kingdom 
  2. Place: Moritz Leimpek, Six Blades, Germany 
  3. Lauren Mihu, CheckMat Franconia, Germany 

BOYS 15-17 YEARS / BEGINNER / -75 kg 

  1. Place: Apostolos Tamaroglou, Kampfsportclub Kurama e.V., Germany 
  2. Place: Roosevelt Lima, Samurai Fight Team Academy, Germany 
  3. Place: Noah Delibasic, CheckMat Franconia, Germany 

BOYS 15-17 YEARS / BEGINNER / +80 KG 

  1. Place: Matteo Plantone, Kampfsportclub Kurama e.V., Germany 
  2. Place: Yousef Al Furaih, Dokan, Germany 

WOMEN +18 YR / BEGINNER / +60,0 KG 

  1. Place: Annabelle Heimerdinger, German Top Team HQ, Germany 
  2. Place: Verena Kirchberg Stallion Gym, Germany 
  3. Place: Zoja Cvikl, 10th Planet Maribor, Slovenia 

MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULTS / -65,9 KG 

  1. Place: Shamsadov Salakh, Nicks Fight And Fitness Academy, Germany 
  2. Place: Nadim Al-Qawasmeh, 10th Planet Berlin, Germany 
  3. Place: Gerry Zebisch, La Familia Fightclub Erfurt, Germany 

MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULTS / -76,9 KG 

  1. Place: Vlas Vorontsov, BJJ Team Basel, Switzerland 
  2. Place: David Karich, Six Blades, Germany 
  3. Place: Kevin Linker, Six Blades, Germany 

MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULTS / -87,9 KG 

  1. Place: Dzhamil Snitenko, Gracie Barra Graz, Austria 
  2. Place: Julian Weishaupt, CheckMat Franconia, Germany 
  3. Place: Michal Spyra, MMA Erding, Germany 

MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / ADULTS / -98,9 KG 

  1. Place: Thomas Loran, Matrix Jiu-Jitsu, Germany 
  2. Place: Paul Ampletzer, MMA Erding, Germany 
  3. Place: Stefan Sucurovic, Stallion Gym, Germany 

Men +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / +99,0 kg 

  1. Place: David Baker, 222 Jiu Jitsu, United Kingdom 
  2. Place: Dominik Jakovljevic, Kongs Gym, Germany 
  3. Place: Aljoscha Lehmbrock, Taifun Luta Livre, Germany 

MEN +18 ABSOLUTE CLASS / BEGINNER / ADULTS 

  1. Place: David Baker, 222 Jiu Jitsu, United Kingdom 
  2. Place: Frowin Seibt, M16/Beachside Jiu-Jitsu, Australia 
  3. Place: Michal Spyra, MMA Erding, Germany 

MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / -MASTERS I 35+ / -76,9 kg 

  1. Place: Markus Unverricht, MMA Erding, Germany 
  2. Place: Adam Norbert, Taifun Luta Livre, Germany 

MEN +18 YEARS / BEGINNER / -MASTERS I 35+ / -87,9 kg 

  1. Place: Toni Marino, No Limits Fight Club, Germany 
  2. Place: Volkan Sacar, Grapple&Move, Germany 
  3. Place: Kay Jeschke, MMA Erding, Germany 

MEN +18 ABSOLUTE CLASS / BEGINNER / MASTERS 35+ / ABSOLUTE CLASS 

  1. Place: Nik Süwer, MMA Spirit, Germany 
  2. Place: Orfeas Sidirourgopoulos, German Top Team Böblingen, Germany 

 

Intermediate 

 

BOYS 11-14 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / -45 KG 

  1. Place: Wissam Nazzal, Jii On Du, Germany 

BOYS 11-14 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / +55 KG 

  1. Place: Ryan Pooler, CheckMat Franconia, Germany 
  2. Place: Leohnhard Hrusa, Six Blades, Germany 
  3. Place: Bohn Nevio, Stallion Gym, Germany 

GIRLS 11-14 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / -55 KG 

  1. Place: Samira Scholz, Stallion Gym, Germany 
  2. Place: Katharina Boes, Jii On Du, Germany 

WOMEN +18 YR / INTERMEDIATE / -60,0 KG 

  1. Place: Robyn Lucas, Jiboia BJJ, United Kingdom 
  2. Place: Sabrina Muck, 10th Planet Berlin, Germany 
  3. Place: Sarah Röser, MMA Erding, Germany 

WOMEN +18 YR / INTERMEDIATE / +60,0 KG 

  1. Place: Kimberley Hoyer, Jiboia BJJ, Germany 
  2. Place: Danielle Misteli, BJJ Team Basel, Switzerland 
  3. Place: Alice Kumagai, Stallion Gym, Germany 

MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / ADULTS / -65,9 KG 

  1. Place: Luca Hartfuss, Stallion Gym, Germany 
  2. Place: Björn Herrmann, Samurai Fight Team Academy, Germany 
  3. Place: Michael Hack, Falcoes Top Team, Germany 

MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / ADULTS / -76,9 KG 

  1. Place: Oliver Steinkampf, MMA Erding, Germany 
  2. Place: Islam Bammatov, Stallion Gym, Germany 
  3. Place: Mikel Zhobro, Sunshine Valley Squad, Germany 

MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / ADULTS / -87,9 KG 

  1. Place: Valentin Knoepfel, BJJ Team Basel, Switzerland 
  2. Place: Lukas Pomaski, BJJ Team Basel, Switzerland 
  3. Place: Jonas Jonesi, MMA Spirit, Germany 

MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / ADULTS / -98,9 KG 

  1. Place: Julien Fuchs, Masao Grappling, Germany 
  2. Place: Joshua Sauren, Mojo Gymnos, Germany 
  3. Place: MIroslav Petkovic, Fight Sports - Ruckus BJJ, Switzerland 

MEN +18 ABSOLUTE CLASS / INTERMEDIATE / ADULTS  

  1. Place: Léo Sejalon, Lutador Team HH, France 
  2. Place: Valentin Knoepfel, BJJ Team Basel, Switzerland 
  3. Place: Julien Misteli, BJJ Team Basel, Switzerland

MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / MASTERS I 35+ / -65,9 KG 

  1. Place: Tamazi Alkhanashvili, 10th Planet Berlin, Germany 
  2. Place: Kai Fröhlich, Kenan Academy, Germany 
  3. Place: Francesco Mazza, L'Accademia, Italy

MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / MASTERS I 35+ / -76,9 KG 

  1. Place: Arni Ehmann, 24/7 MMA, Iceland 
  2. Place: Robin Alexander Larsen, Batalje Jiu-Jitsu, Norway 
  3. Place: Christoph Wesseling, Mojo Gymnos, Germany 

MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / MASTERS I 35+ / -87,9 KG 

  1. Place: Parviz Shorakhmatov, Falcoes Top Team, Germany 
  2. Place: Alex Becker, German Top Team Böblingen, Germany 

MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / MASTERS I 35+ / -98,9 KG 

  1. Place: Johannes Richter, German Top Team HQ, Germany 
  2. Place: Gerrit Kieferstein, Mojo Gymnos, Germany 
  3. Place: Milan Voegt, Samurai Fight Team Academy, Germany 

MEN +18 ABSOLUTE CLASS / INTERMEDIATE / MASTERS 35+ / ABSOLUTE CLASS 

  1. Place: Gerrit Kieferstein, Mojo Gymnos, Germany 
  2. Place: Johannes Richter: German Top Team HQ, Germany 
  3. Place: Parviz Shorakhmatov, Falcoes Top Team, Germany 

MEN +18 YEARS / INTERMEDIATE / MASTERS II 45+ / -87,9 KG 

  1. Place: Jack Luczyc-Wyhowski, CheckMat Franconia, Germany 
  2. Place: Franz Winter, Kenan Academy, Germany 

Professional 

 

WOMEN +18 YR / PROFESSIONAL / +60,0 KG 

  1. Place: Christina Brauchle, Alpen BJJ, Germany 
  2. Place: Judith Ruis, Budokeller Bonlanden, Germany 
  3. Place: Katarina Holovchynska, Mixfight Gym, Ukraine 

MEN +18 YEARS / PROFESSIONAL / ADULTS / -65,9 KG 

  1. Place: Nao Matsuyama, MMA Spirit, Germany 
  2. Place: Edgar Ambrosio Teixeira, Taifun Luta Livre, Germany 
  3. Place: Daniel Filipschi, CheckMat Fight Zone London, United Kingdom 

MEN +18 YEARS / PROFESSIONAL / ADULTS / -76,9 KG 

  1. Place: Mustafa Ciplak, Grappling Fight School Frankfurt, Germany 
  2. Place: Marco Anastasia, Anastasia Grappling, Italy 
  3. Place: Grigori Winizki, Samurai Fight Team Academy, Germany 

MEN +18 YEARS / PROFESSIONAL / ADULTS / -87,9 KG 

  1. Place: Linus Von Schrenk, BJJ Academy Berlin, Germany 
  2. Place: Cameron Florczak, New Wave Renzo Gracie Austin, USA 
  3. Place: Christian Lohrmann, Arena Aschaffenburg, Germany 

MEN +18 YEARS / PROFESSIONAL / ADULTS / -98,9 KG 

  1. Place: Lukas Engel, Taifun Luta Livre, Germany 
  2. Place: Andris Galaida, Nubai Sports, Germany 
  3. Place: Jan Jacob, 10th Planet Berlin, Germany 

MEN +18 YEARS / PROFESSIONAL / ADULTS / +99,0 KG 

  1. Place: Andre Schmidt, CheckMat Franconia, Germany 
  2. Place: Domenico Carbonaro, Six Blades, Germany 
  3. Place: Christian Nold, BJJ Team Basel, Switzerland 

MEN +18 ABSOLUTE CLASS / PROFESSIONAL / ADULTS / ABSOLUTE CLASS 

  1. Place: Andre Schmidt, CheckMat Franconia, Germany 
  2. Place: Mehdi Meziri, MMA Spirit, Germany 
  3. Place: Luiz Finocchio, Southern Quarter BJJ, United Kingdom 

MEN +18 YEARS / PROFESSIONAL / MASTERS I 35+ / -76,9 KG 

  1. Place: Sascha Sharma, Six Blades, Germany 
  2. Place: Gregor Strakl, 10th Planet Maribor, Slovenia 
  3. Place: Patrick W. Deile, German Top Team HQ, Germany 

MEN +18 YEARS / PROFESSIONAL / MASTERS I 35+ / -98,9 KG 

  1. Place: Mario Jr. Tan, Jiboia BJJ, Philippines 
  2. Place: Florian Gutschke, La Familia Fightclub Erfurt, Germany 
  3. Place: Daniel Brauchle, Alpen BJJ, Germany 

MEN +18 ABSOLUTE CLASS / PROFESSIONAL / MASTERS 35+ / ABSOLUTE CLASS 

  1. Place: Mario Jr. Tan, Jiboia BJJ, Philippines 
  2. Place: Florian Gutschke, La Familia Fightclub Erfurt, Germany 
  3. Place: Gregor Strakl, 10th Planet Maribor, Slovenia

Best Team:   

  1. German Top Team, Germany (53 Points) 
  2. CheckMat Franconia, Germany (30 Points) 
  3. Stallion Gym, Germany (23 Points) 
Facebook
Twitter
en_USEnglish
Scroll to Top