Shooto Results Legion FC V

Legion FC

Shooto fights in Grünsfeld

Martin Vath and his Alpha Fighters in Grünsfeld organized last Saturday the fifth edition of "Legion FC". Under the supervision of the German Shooto Commission (GSC), represented by Bruno Rico, Sven Fortenbacher, Tobias Fell, Gregor Bytomski, Martin Vath and Peter Angerer, a total of 4 fights in Amateur+ mode, 8 fights in B class (Semi-Pro, 2×5 minutes) and 1 fight in A class (3×5 minutes) were held. The entire event can be watched in full length for free here on Youtube can be viewed. Here on Kakutogi we provide you with the results of the Shooto fights from the weekend:

Undercard

Amateur+ -77,1 kg: Mike Neulinger (KS Allerborn) defeats Marius Ceasuceac (Samurai Fight Team) after 0:56 minutes in round 2 by submission

Amateur+ -65,8 kg: Madhi Khah Char (MMA Cage Kassel) defeats Robin Krzepek (Team Choco) after 0:36 minutes in round 1 by submission

Amateur+ -77,1 kg: Marlon Peterle (Alpha Fighters) defeats Nenad Matic (Next Level Hanau) after 1:46 minutes in round 2 by TKO. Matic is suspended from further fights for 6 weeks from competition day.

Amateur+ -93 kg: Gevorg Gevorgian (KS Allerborn) defeats Roman Chernov (Samurai Fight Team) after 2:57 minutes in round 2 by submission

B-Class -77,1 kg: Joel Makovski (Anima MMA) defeats Ali Uzuner (Alpha Fighters) after 3:45 minutes in round 1 by TKO. Uzuner is suspended from further fights for 6 weeks from competition day.

B-Class -82 kg (Catchweight): Fardin Noori (MMA Cage Kassel) defeated Tim Rueger (Alpha Fighters) by TKO after 1:45 minutes in round 1. Rüger is suspended from further fights for 6 weeks from competition day.

Maincard

B-Class -93 kg: Martin Przengendza (German Top Team) defeats Elvis Milenkovic (Elysium MMA) after 1:12 minutes in round 1 by submission.

B-Class -70,3 kg: Faruk Arslan (Next Level Hanau) defeated Marius Heck (Alpha Fighters) unanimously on points 3:0.

B-Class -77,1 kg: Hafeni Nafuka (Fight Fusion) defeats Oskar Höhle (Samurai Fight Team) after 1:53 minutes in round 1 by TKO. Höhle is suspended from further fights for 6 weeks from the day of the competition.

B-Class -68 kg (Catchweight): Habib Noori (Fight Fusion) defeated Anton Bastron (Alpha Fighters) unanimously on points 3:0.

B-Class -75 kg (Catchweight): Islam Hadchiev (La Courage) defeated Steven Drammis (German Top Team) by Doctor Stoppage/TKO after 0:43 minutes in Round 1. Drammis is suspended from further fights for 6 weeks from competition day.

B-Class -120 kg: Vadim Feger (V1 Sportclub) defeats Ibo Topyürek (Ibo's Fightclub) after 2:34 minutes in round 1 by submission

A-Class -65,8 kg: Markus Held (German Top Team) defeats Yunus Emre Genciz (360 Grad MMA) after 4:36 minutes in round 1 by submission.

Facebook
Twitter
en_USEnglish
Scroll to Top